110 live desks are dealing across 7 studios right now · an in-play sports ticket settles in under two minutes · take a seat from RM30 and the first deposit carries 188% to RM688 · 0.8% back on every table hand, paid every Monday · 2,600+ games from 26 studios, one ringgit wallet.
108% esports welcome, to RM388

Back a Series on TT88 Esports From the Same Seat

You can put a ticket on a Dota 2 series without leaving the desk you are sitting at, because the esports book draws on the same ringgit balance. It is its own book rather than a tab inside sports: 12 titles priced by TF Gaming, an in-play ticket settled in under two minutes, and 108% to RM388 on the first esports deposit. Open the board and back one.

Back a Series on TT88 Esports From the Same Seat
12titles on their own board
30%turnover weight on an esports ticket
0.7%rebate on esports play
RM388ceiling on the esports welcome
  1. Top up once from RM30; the esports board runs on the same balance as the desks.
  2. Open the board, pick a title, and read whether the price is on the match or on a map.
  3. Place the ticket; an in-play one settles in under two minutes and the rebate is 0.7%.
  4. Take a seat or a spin between maps, and withdraw from RM50 in 4 to 9 minutes.

Open the esports board from the seat you are already in

The esports book sits beside the sportsbook on this floor rather than inside it, and both draw on the one ringgit balance that is also holding your seat. You do not fund it separately and you do not wait for a transfer, so a ticket on a map that is about to start is a tap away from a baccarat desk.

TF Gaming prices 12 titles here, with the first esports deposit carrying 108% to RM388. One offer runs on an account at a time, so that welcome and the 138% on the main card are a choice, not a pair. TT88 Sportsbook is the other half of the same wallet.

A bet on a map is funded from the same ten payment options as everything else, from RM30, and placing one from the app or a mobile browser draws on the identical balance. The casino rooms are one tap away, so a wager on the board and a hand at an online casino desk never compete for money.

A series is not a fixture, and the board is built differently

A football match is ninety minutes and one result. A best-of-three is three results inside one, which is why the esports board carries map markets as well as match markets: match winner, map handicap, total maps, first blood, first tower and round handicap all price different slices of the same series.

That changes how a price behaves while you watch. A map handicap closes at the start of that map rather than at the start of the series, so a board can take tickets for an hour after the first one is already decided. A sportsbook line on a football match has nothing equivalent, and the two sit on the same floor precisely so you can compare them.

None of this tells you what to back. A price describes what the book expects, and reading one is not the same as being handed a selection.

A bookmaker builds an esports board differently from a football one, and reading both is how a punter learns what betting on a series actually involves. The odds on a map handicap and the odds on an Asian handicap are the same arithmetic on a different clock, and no bookie reprices either one once the ticket is in.

Betting odds on a map differ from betting odds on a fixture only in when they close. A betting app pushes a notification before a map starts; a betting website in a tab does not, which is the one practical reason to install anything.

What an esports ticket is worth on this floor

An esports ticket clears turnover at 30%, a little above the 25% the main card carries and well below a slot spin at full value. RM100 on a map handicap counts RM30 against a requirement, and a live hand at the desk behind you counts RM12.

The rebate is 0.7%, paid every Monday like every other room. That sits between the flat 0.5% on the main card and the 1.2% on the reels, and unlike the sportsbook rate it is worth checking against your tier when you climb. TT88 Promotion states each offer with its weight attached.

In-play settlement is under two minutes from the moment a market resolves, so a first-tower ticket is paid long before the series ends and the money is spendable at a desk immediately.

The esports promotion is its own: 108% to RM388 on a first esports deposit, against 138% to RM888 on the main card. Only one bonus runs on an account at a time, so the only choice to make is which board you want it on.

The titles on the board, and the ordinary markets around them

Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Valorant, PUBG Mobile, Honor of Kings, Rainbow Six, Call of Duty Mobile, Overwatch 2, Rocket League and FC Online make up the 12 on the board. Most of a Malaysian evening is Mobile Legends and Dota 2, with CS2 running on European hours.

Around the map markets sit the same ordinary betting shapes the main card uses: a handicap to split a one-sided series, a total to price a long game against a short one, a straight match winner, an outright on a whole competition, and a mix parlay that multiplies the prices on every leg up to RM1,888. Four odds formats, Malay, Hong Kong, decimal and Indonesian, quote all of it.

FC Online is the one title where a football bettor reads the board without learning anything new, which makes it the usual first ticket for anyone arriving from the sportsbook.

That makes FC Online the place a football bet and an esports bet meet: the board reads like a sport bet on a fixture because the game is one. A Malaysian punter who follows the EPL will recognise every market on it, and anyone arriving from sport betting can read it cold. An online bet on a map closes when that map starts rather than when the series does, which is the one habit to unlearn; the bet app sends a notification before it happens.

Malaysian online betting mostly arrives at esports through football, which is why FC Online carries the traffic it does in Malaysia. Sports betting online on a mobile app reads exactly as it does in a tab.

Between maps, the floor is still open

There are ten minutes between maps and a draft after that, which is exactly the length of an arcade round or a handful of spins. The reels and the fish rooms run on the same balance as the ticket you are holding, so nothing has to be moved to fill the gap.

A dealt desk is the other option and the slower one: a baccarat shoe will outlast the break, and a live hand counts 12% against a requirement where a spin counts the full amount. TT88 Slot is the shelf that clears fastest while you wait.

Withdrawals are one path whatever the money came off: RM50 up to RM120,000, back to the account that funded it, clearing in 4 to 9 minutes. You must be 18 or over to hold an account.

No Malaysian authority licenses online gambling, so this book is not a Malaysian book and no bet placed here is placed with one. The operator holds an offshore licence, and the responsible gambling controls sit in your account settings.

Betting markets here are listed beside the main card rather than inside it, which is the thing a sports betting website has to get right when one operator covers both. A Malaysian sports betting account reaches the two boards from one balance, and a deposit bonus or a casino game draws on that same figure, so you can bet online on a map and spend the draft at a desk.

What you are readingOn the esports boardOn the main sports card
The shape of the eventA best-of series, three or five gamesOne fixture, one result
How long it runsAn hour to most of an eveningNinety minutes, or a set in tennis
When a market closesA map market closes at the start of that mapAt kick-off, or at the next phase in-play
Turnover weight30% of the stake25% of the stake
Rebate0.7%, paid every Monday0.5%, flat on every tier
Welcome offer108% up to RM388138% up to RM888

Frequently asked questions

Is TT88 Esports a separate book or part of the sportsbook?

A separate book, priced by TF Gaming across 12 titles, with its own welcome of 108% to RM388 and its own 0.7% rebate. It shares the ringgit wallet and nothing else.

Which titles can I back?

12 of them: Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Valorant, PUBG Mobile, Honor of Kings, Rainbow Six, Call of Duty Mobile, Overwatch 2, Rocket League and FC Online.

What is a map handicap?

A handicap applied to the maps in a series rather than to the score in a match, so a favourite has to win by a margin of maps. It closes at the start of the map it is written on, not at the start of the series.

What does an esports ticket count toward a bonus?

30% of its stake, against 25% on the main sports card, 12% at a live desk and the full amount on a slot spin. One offer runs at a time, so the esports welcome and the sports welcome are a choice between the two.

Top up RM30, take 108% to RM388 and back the next map now.Register & Claim